Monthly Archives: January 2011

Of Course its Cold..You live in Canada and its the Middle of Winter

What the hell is wrong with everyone?  Not the kids the grown up people pissing and moaning about it being cold!  WTF?  Welcome to the Great White North it is cold and it is cold for 6 months of the … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Holding an Intention in Faith

After my Friday lab rat day as well as reading on the hedge fund managers in the USA who made close to 5B during market chaos or what has been perceived as market chaos I have made the internal shift … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

The Piss and Moan Cafe

This is a pre-write on the 28 th for my Jan 29th 2011 edition of 221 Zombies.  Hmm getting to be quite fun ranting and making fun of people, places and things.  Who cares if anyone reads it, to quote … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

A Whole Bunch of Crazy Shit….

SHAWN DRAISEY!!!! SHAWN JAMES DRAISEY!!! language!! you are using!  When will you learn your manners?  LOL when i grow up…or may be never it depends what social company i keep, woooooohooooooo. Welly , well well well here we are on … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

30 Days Out

When I arrive at the end of the month I will have written every day for 31 days consistently.  My issue is no longer doubt it is the inertia of misguided focus.  Fragmented or scattered energy and bad energy at … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

There is no turning back now

I am facing my own self pity and fears every hour of the day.  My own doubts and shame based needy co-dependence on people, places and things.  Of course this is all occurring as I struggle with the inertia and … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Acceptance and Common Sense

Hello all!  Today’s special message has to do with common sense and energy.  Hmmm is that like the secret and thinking positively?  No not quite!  People change their minds and their motives quickly so take some time to look past … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment